KALAMUNDA AERONAUTICAL MODEL SOCIETY (Inc.)

 

ROLL OF HONOR

 

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER SAFETY OFFICER
1975 Oliver Hartley Brian Mollan Chris Jones Nil
1976 Ray Datodi Chas Bailey Chris Jones Nil
1977 Brian Mollan Steve Bode Rick Leonhardt Nil
1978 Ken Wansbrough Rob Wilcockson Rob Woodhead Neil Giggins
1979 Ken Wansbrough Rob Wilcockson Rob Woodhead Neil Giggins
1980 Ken Wansbrough Rob Wilcockson Mike Crack Neil Giggins
1981 Ken Wansbrough Neil Fyffe Mike Crack Rob Woodhead
1982 Ken Wansbrough Neil Fyffe Mike Crack John Gardiner
1983 Ken Wansbrough David Charlton Frank Jensen John Gardiner
1984 John Gardiner David Charlton Frank Jensen Phil Hamett
1985 John Gardiner David Charlton Geoff Burdon Phil Browne
1986 John Gardiner David Charlton David Bryce Con Marcarlino
1987 John Gardiner David Charlton David Bryce Mark Easton
1988 Neil Giggins John Wilson Mike Farren Phil Browne
1989 Neil Giggins John Wilson Mike Farren John Gardiner
1990 Neil Giggins John Wilson Peter Della Marta John Gardiner
1991 Neil Giggins Ken Wansbrough Peter Della Marta John Gardiner
1992 Neil Giggins Ken Wansbrough Peter Della Marta John Gardiner
1993 Neil Giggins Ken Wansbrough Peter Della Marta John Gardiner
1994 Neil Giggins Ken Wansbrough Chris Jones Andy Peryer
1995 Pat Pinder Ken Wansbrough Chris Jones Norbert Kaiser
1996 Pat Pinder Ken Wansbrough Peter Welsh Norbert Kaiser
1997 Chris Jones Glen Horsley Peter Welsh Norbert Kaiser
1998 Chris Jones Glen Horsley Peter Welsh Vic Longbon
1999 Chris Jones Glen Horsley Ian Johnson Vic Longbon
2000 Ian Johnson John Gardiner Ross Duncan Peter Fardon
2001 John Marshall John Gardiner Ray Datodi Geoff Doughty
2002 John Marshall Jonn Mero Geoff Doughty Malcolm Sweetman
2003 Chris Jones Vic Longbon Hans Bertina Malcolm Retallack
2004 Chris Jones Vic Longbon Hans Bertina Ian Dixon
2005 Neil Giggins Gary Dickens Peter White Ian Dixon
2006 Neil Giggins Ken Wansbrough Peter White Malcolm Retallack
2007 Peter White Troy Latto Clinton West Malcolm Retallack
2008 Peter White Troy Latto Clinton West Malcolm Retallack
2009 Geoff Doughty Bruce Hunt Geoff Griffiths Garry Turna
2010 Geoff Doughty Murray Tingey Geoff Griffiths Garry Turna
2011 Geoff Doughty Andy Peryer Geoff Griffiths  Garry Turna
2012 Geoff Doughty Andy Peryer Geoff Griffiths Garry Turna
2013 Geoff Doughty Tim Watson Geoff Griffiths Vince Belshaw
2014 Murray Tingey Tim Watson Jason Trebilcock Terry Hunt
2015 Murray Tingey  Tim Watson Jason Trebilcock  Terry Hunt
2016 Tim Watson Ian Salau Ian Dawson Terry Hunt
2017 Tim Watson Ted Khinsoe Ian Dawson Terry Hunt


LIFE MEMBERS

 

Neil Giggins       Ray Datodi        Frank Jensen     Bill ten Broeke

 

PAST MEMBERS

 

Vic Longbon      Paal Jenssen        Ken Wansbrough